2010 Australian National Broomball Championships
Full Results








Final Standings Championship Games
MVPs - All Divisions Point Scorers (Goals & Assists) - All Divisions
Statistics - All Divisions Preliminary Game Results
All game sheets






Final standings (finalists in bold, * Winners)

Men's Elite
TEAM Played Won Lost Draw Goals For Goals Against Points
NSW * 6 6     22 3 12
SA 6 2 3 1 8 16 5
QLD 6 2 4   7 9 4
ACT 6 1 4 1 7 16 3
Women's Elite
TEAM Played Won Lost Draw Goals For Goals Agnst Points
NSW1 * 4 4     19 0 8
SA 4 3 1   10 1 6
ACT 4 2 2   4 4 4
QLD 4 1 3   3 15 2
NSW2 4   4   1 17 0
Mixed Elite
TEAM Played Won Lost Draw Goals For Goals Agnst Points
NSW1 * 3 2   1 6 2 5
SA 3 2 1   4 2 4
NSW2 3   1 2 5 7 2
QLD 3   2 1 2 6 1
Men's Intermediate
TEAM Played Won Lost Draw Goals For Goals Agnst Points
SA 4 2 1 1 3 1 5
NSW1 * 4 2 1 1 5 4 5
QLD 4 2 1 1 4 4 5
NSW2 4 1 2 1 4 5 3
ACT 4   2 2 1 3 2
Mixed Intermediate
TEAM Played Won Lost Draw Goals For Goals Agnst Points
NSW1 * 3 3     10 1 6
SA 3 1 2   4 4 2
NSW2 3 1 2   3 8 2
QLD 3 1 2   3 7 2



Championship Games

Men's Elite Final
NSW ... 2 (Saxon Hooper 1, Dave DeGruyter 1)
defeated
SA ... 0
.................
Women's Elite Final
NSW1 ... 1 (Kerry Baxter 1 - in overtime)
defeated
SA ... 0
.................
Men's Intermediate Final
NSW1 ... 3 (Chris Dezman 2, Andrew Chapman 1)
defeated
SA ... 0
.................
Mixed Elite Final
NSW1 ... 2 (Saxon Hooper 1, Tim Brown 1)
defeated
SA ... 0
.................
Mixed Intermediate Final
NSW1 ... 2 (Glen Butler-Fleming 1, Jeff Ferrera 1)
defeated
SA ... 0
.................





MVPs - All Divisions

Men's Elite    
Name Team MVP
Huet, Jean-Christophe NSW 10
Nissen, Dirk ACT 8
Masson, Andrew SA 7
Frisken, Peter QLD 6
Hansen, Dane NSW 5
Hooper, Saxon NSW 4
Luco, Julian QLD 4
Martin, Shane ACT 4
Boyd, Ben ACT 3
Brown, Tim NSW 3
McLennan, Mark QLD 3
Pilchowski, Steve QLD 3
Causby, Andrew SA 2
Fertier, Casper SA 2
Golding, Liam NSW 2
Simmonds, Luke NSW 2
Harvey, Davin NSW 1
Marshall, Bryce ACT 1
Nordin, Don QLD 1
Shapley, Kim SA 1

Women's Elite    
Name Team MVP
Irvine, Kate SA 9
Jeffery, Linda ACT 8
Lawler, Kerryn NSW1 5
Roffey, Sara NSW1 5
Luco, Linda QLD 4
Bracken, Alana SA 3
Ramirez, Michelle ACT 3
Yabsley, Kate NSW 3
Hyland, Bek ACT 2
Kim, Cecilia NSW1 2
Mitchell, Joanne NSW1 2
Obbiettivo, Alesia SA 2
Olsen, Natalie QLD 2
Starns, Alex QLD 2
Walker, Ceitlin SA 2
Corfield, Angela NSW2 1
Filardo, Joanna ACT 1
Highett, Nush SA 1
McNamara, Mel QLD 1
Olsen, Tania QLD 1
Scarano, Dhyana NSW1 1

Mixed Elite    
Male Team MVP
Sultana, Louis NSW1 5
Luco, Julian QLD 4
Causby, Andrew SA 3
Fertier, Casper SA 3
Huet, Jen-Christophe NSW1 3
Shapley, Kim SA 3
Findlayson, Ryan NSW1 2
Kristof, James NSW2 2
Kuipers, Marc NSW2 2
Sargeant, Jaben QLD 2
Simmonds, Luke NSW1 2
McLennan, Mark QLD 1
Pilchowski, Steve QLD 1
     
Female Team MVP
Irvine, Kate SA 6
Kim, Cecilia NSW2 5
Bracken, Alana SA 3
Findlayson, Linda NSW1 3
McNamara, Mel QLD 3
McPhee, Meagan SA 3
Roffey, Sara NSW1 3
Olsen, Tania QLD 2
Scarano, Dhyana NSW2 2
Walker, Ceitlin SA 2
Yabsley, Kate NSW1 2
Davis, Bec NSW2 1
Olsen, Natalie QLD 1

Men's Intermediate    
Name Team MVP
Lucas, Chris ACT 7
Luco, Rob QLD 6
Kuipers, Marc NSW1 5
Masson, Andrew SA 5
Thorpe, Kim SA 5
Butler-Fleming, Glen NSW1 4
Newell, Josh NSW2 4
Winter, Matt QLD 4
Adams, Jamie QLD 3
Dardo, Steve NSW2 3
Stevens, Tom SA 3
Dezman, Chris NSW1 2
Goodwill, Robert QLD 2
McCormack, Brent QLD 2
Einarson, Warren SA 1
Fererra, Jeff NSW1 1
Gamlen, Simon ACT 1
Nancarrow, Tom SA 1
Sherring, Paul ACT 1

Mixed Intermediate    
Male Team MVP
Obbiettivo, Luca SA 5
Butler-Fleming, Glen NSW1 3
Fererra, Jeff NSW1 3
Luco, Rob QLD 3
MartinWaterHouse, Jordie NSW2 3
Nancarrow, Tom SA 3
Shepherd, Reece NSW1 3
Ackling, Brett NSW1 2
Dardo, Steve NSW2 2
Law, Zachary NSW2 2
Wheelright, Rob SA 2
Winter, Matt QLD 2
Goodwill, Robert QLD 1
Paterson, Daniel NSW2 1
Shepherd, Bryn NSW1 1
     
Female Team MVP
Lawler, Kerryn NSW1 6
Moore, Joanne NSW2 5
Riley, Maddie SA 4
Gruar, Chantelle QLD 3
McHendrie, Trish SA 3
Ormiston, Sally NSW1 3
Starne, Alex QLD 3
Dahlenburg, Chelsea SA 2
Muller-Nordin, Leena QLD 2
Brandon, Jodie QLD 1
Collier, Rebecca NSW1 1
McDonald, Catherine NSW1 1
Tuckfield, Vanessa SA 1
Zagorskis, Irena QLD 1





Point Scorers (Goals & Assists) - All Divisions

(* winners after preliminary rounds)

Men's Elite        
Name Team Goals Assists Points
Brown, Tim * NSW 7 2 9
Huet, Jean-Christophe NSW 2 5 7
Hooper, Saxon NSW 5 1 6
Sultana, Louis NSW 2 4 6
DeGruyter, Dave NSW 3 2 5
Macklin, Bryan NSW   5 5
Luco, Julian QLD 3 1 4
Masson, Andrew SA 2 2 4
Sargeant, Jaben QLD   4 4
Wickham, Michael SA 3   3
Boyd, Ben ACT 2 1 3
Nissen, Dirk ACT 2 1 3
Causby, Andrew SA 1 2 3
Colyer, Dominic NSW 1 2 3
Golding, Liam NSW 1 2 3
Hansen, Dane NSW 1 2 3
Marshall, Bryce ACT 1 2 3
Washington, Grant QLD 2   2
Harvey, Davin NSW 1 1 2
Martin, Shane ACT 1 1 2
Moore, James ACT 1 1 2
Wheeler, Jason NSW 1 1 2
Wright, Wade QLD 1 1 2
Findlayson, Ryan NSW   2 2
Simmonds, Luke NSW   2 2
Barret, Craig SA 1   1
Einarson, Harry SA 1   1
Golding, Cale QLD 1   1
Colyer, Damian NSW   1 1
McCaffery, Gerry SA   1 1
McLennan, Mark QLD   1 1
Pilchowski, Steve QLD   1 1
Ramirez, Jose ACT   1 1
Ryan, Scott ACT   1 1
Shannon, Peter QLD   1 1
Shapley, Kim SA   1 1
Wheelright, Rob SA   1 1

Women's Elite        
Name Team Goals Assists Points
Scarano, Dhyana NSW1 8 5 14
Lawler, Kerryn * NSW1 6 4 10
Irvine, Kate SA 6 3 9
Mitrevski, Danielle NSW1 4 5 9
Baxter, Kerry NSW1 3 6 9
Mitchell, Joanne NSW1 3 3 6
Walker, Ceitlin SA   4 4
Highett, Nush SA 3   3
Luco, Linda QLD 3   3
Davis, Bec NSW1 2 1 3
Newenham, Sally SA 1 2 3
Roffey, Sara NSW1   3 3
Ramirez, Michelle ACT 2   2
McHendrie, Trish SA 1 1 2
Findlayson, Linda NSW1   2 2
Kim, Cecilia NSW1   2 2
Obbiettivo, Alesia SA   2 2
Filardo, Joanna ACT 1   1
Hyland, Bek ACT 1   1
Lee, Jessica NSW2 1   1
Blamey, Em ACT   1 1
Boyd, Olivia ACT   1 1
Brandon, Christa ACT   1 1
Brandon, Jodie ACT   1 1
Muller, Shanni SA   1 1
Olsen, Natalie QLD   1 1
Ormiston, Sally NSW2   1 1
Price, Lisa NSW1   1 1
Rowe, Karen SA   1 1
Starns, Alex QLD   1 1
Zagorskis, Irena QLD   1 1

Mixed Elite        
Male Team Goals Assists Points
Hooper, Saxon * NSW1 5 1 6
Brown, Tim NSW1 1 2 3
Masson, Andrew SA   3 3
Causby, Andrew SA 2   2
Pilchowski, Steve QLD 2   2
DeGruyter, Dave NSW2 1 1 2
Sultana, Louis NSW1 1 1 2
Golding, Liam NSW2 1   1
Harvey, Davin NSW1 1   1
Kuipers, Marc NSW2 1   1
Shapley, Kim SA 1   1
Huet, Jen-Christophe NSW1   1 1
Luco, Julian QLD   1 1
Sargeant, Jaben QLD   1 1
         
Female Team Goals Assists Points
Irvine, Kate * SA 1 1 2
Mitrevski, Danielle * NSW2 1 1 2
Scarano, Dhyana * NSW2 1 1 2
Findlayson, Linda * NSW1   2 2
Baxter, Kerry NSW1   1 1
Davis, Bec NSW2   1 1
Highet, Nush SA   1 1
Kim, Cecilia NSW2   1 1
Mitchell, Joanne NSW1   1 1
Roffey, Sara NSW1   1 1

Men's Intermediate        
Name Team Goals Assists Points
Chapman, Andrew NSW1 3 1 4
Luco, Rob * QLD 1 3 4
Dezman, Chris NSW1 2 1 3
Fererra, Jeff NSW1   3 3
Kuipers, Marc NSW1   3 3
Nancarrow, Tom SA 2   2
Shepherd, Reece NSW2 2   2
Abbey, Luke QLD 1 1 2
MartinWaterHouse, Jordie NSW2 1 1 2
Taylor, Clinton QLD 1 1 2
Nancarrow, Rod SA   2 2
Ackling, Brett NSW1 1   1
Dardo, Steve NSW2 1   1
Heinitz, Shannan NSW1 1   1
Lucas, Chris ACT 1   1
McCormack, Brent QLD 1   1
Rulewski, Mark NSW1 1   1
Stevens, Tom SA 1   1
Butler-Fleming, Glen NSW1   1 1
Fertier, Casper SA   1 1
Law, Zachary NSW2   1 1
Mollison, James QLD   1 1
Porter, David NSW2   1 1
Shepherd, Bryn NSW1   1 1
Sultana, Martin NSW1   1 1
Winter, Matt QLD   1 1

Mixed Intermediate        
Male Team Goals Assists Points
Shepherd, Reece * NSW1 3 1 4
Butler-Fleming, Glen NSW1 3   3
Ackling, Brett * NSW1 2 1 3
Parker, Aaron * NSW1 1 2 3
Dardo, Steve NSW2 2   2
Fererra, Jeff NSW1 2   2
Luco, Rob QLD 2   2
Wells, Marty SA 1 1 2
MartinWaterHouse, Jordie NSW2 1   1
Nancarrow, Tom SA 1   1
Obbiettivo, Luca SA 1   1
Shepherd, Bryn NSW1 1   1
Wheelright, Rob SA 1   1
Burret, Mitchell NSW2   1 1
         
Female Team Goals Assists Points
Gruar, Chantelle * QLD 1   1
Brandon, Jodie * QLD   1 1
Moore, Joanne * NSW2   1 1





Statistics - All Divisions

Men's Elite
Name Team Goals Assists Points Shutouts MVP
Barret, Craig SA 1   1    
Boyd, Ben ACT 2 1 3   3
Brown, Tim NSW 7 2 9   3
Causby, Andrew SA 1 2 3   2
Colyer, Damian NSW   1 1    
Colyer, Dominic NSW 1 2 3    
DeGruyter, Dave NSW 3 2 5    
Einarson, Harry SA 1   1    
Fertier, Casper SA         2
Findlayson, Ryan NSW   2 2    
Frisken, Peter QLD       1 6
Golding, Cale QLD 1   1    
Golding, Liam NSW 1 2 3   2
Hansen, Dane NSW 1 2 3   5
Harvey, Davin NSW 1 1 2   1
Hooper, Saxon NSW 5 1 6   4
Huet, Jean-Christophe NSW 2 5 7   10
Kristof, James NSW       5  
Luco, Julian QLD 3 1 4   4
Macklin, Bryan NSW   5 5    
Marshall, Bryce ACT 1 2 3   1
Martin, Shane ACT 1 1 2   4
Masson, Andrew SA 2 2 4   7
McCaffery, Gerry SA   1 1    
McLennan, Mark QLD   1 1   3
Moore, James ACT 1 1 2    
Nissen, Dirk ACT 2 1 3   8
Nordin, Don QLD         1
Pilchowski, Steve QLD   1 1   3
Ramirez, Jose ACT   1 1    
Ryan, Scott ACT   1 1    
Sargeant, Jaben QLD   4 4    
Shannon, Peter QLD   1 1    
Shapley, Kim SA   1 1   1
Simmonds, Luke NSW   2 2   2
Sultana, Louis NSW 2 4 6    
Washington, Grant QLD 2   2    
Wheeler, Jason NSW 1 1 2    
Wheelright, Rob SA   1 1    
Wickham, Michael SA 3   3    
Wright, Wade QLD 1 1 2    

Women's Elite
Name Team Goals Assists Points Shutouts MVP
Baxter, Kerry NSW1 3 6 9    
Blamey, Em ACT   1 1    
Boyd, Olivia ACT   1 1    
Bracken, Alana SA         3
Brandon, Christa ACT   1 1    
Brandon, Jodie ACT   1 1    
Corfield, Angela NSW2         1
Davis, Bec NSW1 2 1 3    
Filardo, Joanna ACT 1   1   1
Findlayson, Linda NSW1   2 2    
Highett, Nush SA 3   3   1
Hyland, Bek ACT 1   1   2
Irvine, Kate SA 6 3 9   9
Jeffery, Linda ACT       2 8
Kim, Cecilia NSW1   2 2   2
Lawler, Kerryn NSW1 6 4 10   5
Lee, Jessica NSW2 1   1    
Luco, Linda QLD 3   3   4
McHendrie, Trish SA 1 1 2    
McNamara, Mel QLD         1
McPhee, Meagan SA       4  
Mitchell, Joanne NSW1 3 3 6   2
Mitrevski, Danielle NSW1 4 5 9    
Muller, Shanni SA   1 1    
Newenham, Sally SA 1 2 3    
Obbiettivo, Alesia SA   2 2   2
Olsen, Natalie QLD   1 1   2
Olsen, Tania QLD         1
Ormiston, Sally NSW2   1 1    
Price, Lisa NSW1   1 1    
Ramirez, Michelle ACT 2   2   3
Roffey, Sara NSW1   3 3   5
Rowe, Karen SA   1 1    
Scarano, Dhyana NSW1 8 5 13   1
Starns, Alex QLD   1 1   2
Walker, Ceitlin SA   4 4   2
Yabsley, Kate NSW       6 3
Zagorskis, Irena QLD   1 1    

Mixed Elite
Name Sex Team Goals Assists Points Shutouts MVP
Baxter, Kerry F NSW1   1 1    
Bracken, Alana F SA         3
Brown, Tim M NSW1 1 2 3    
Causby, Andrew M SA 2   2   3
Davis, Bec F NSW2   1 1   1
DeGruyter, Dave M NSW2 1 1 2    
Fertier, Casper M SA         3
Findlayson, Linda F NSW1   2 2   3
Findlayson, Ryan M NSW1         2
Golding, Liam M NSW2 1   1    
Hansen, Dane M NSW1          
Harvey, Davin M NSW1 1   1    
Highet, Nush F SA   1 1    
Hooper, Saxon M NSW1 5 1 6    
Huet, Jen-Christophe M NSW1   1 1   3
Irvine, Kate F SA 1 1 2   6
Kim, Cecilia F NSW2   1 1   5
Kristof, James M NSW2         2
Kuipers, Marc M NSW2 1   1   2
Luco, Julian M QLD   1 1   4
Masson, Andrew M SA   3 3    
McLennan, Mark M QLD         1
McNamara, Mel F QLD         3
McPhee, Meagan F SA       1 3
Mitchell, Joanne F NSW1   1 1    
Mitrevski, Danielle F NSW2 1 1 2    
Olsen, Natalie F QLD         1
Olsen, Tania F QLD         2
Pilchowski, Steve M QLD 2   2   1
Roffey, Sara F NSW1   1 1   3
Sargeant, Jaben M QLD   1 1   2
Scarano, Dhyana F NSW2 1 1 2   2
Shapley, Kim M SA 1   1   3
Simmonds, Luke M NSW1         2
Sultana, Louis M NSW1 1 1 2   5
Walker, Ceitlin F SA         2
Yabsley, Kate F NSW1       3 2

Men's Intermediate
Name Team Goals Assists Points Shutouts MVP
Abbey, Luke QLD 1 1 2    
Ackling, Brett NSW1 1   1    
Adams, Jamie QLD       1 3
Burrett, Mitchell NSW2       1  
Butler-Fleming, Glen NSW1   1 1   4
Chapman, Andrew NSW1 3 1 4    
Dardo, Steve NSW2 1   1   3
Dezman, Chris NSW1 2 1 3   2
Einarson, Warren SA         1
Fererra, Jeff NSW1   3 3   1
Fertier, Casper SA   1 1    
Gamlen, Simon ACT         1
Goodwill, Robert QLD         2
Heinitz, Shannan NSW1 1   1    
Kuipers, Marc NSW1   3 3   5
Law, Zachary NSW2   1 1    
Lucas, Chris ACT 1   1   7
Luco, Rob QLD 1 3 4   6
MartinWaterHouse, Jordie NSW2 1 1 2    
Masson, Andrew SA       3 5
McCormack, Brent QLD 1   1   2
McDonald, Kieran NSW1       2  
Mollison, James QLD   1 1    
Nancarrow, Rod SA   2 2    
Nancarrow, Tom SA 2   2   1
Newell, Josh NSW2         4
Porter, David NSW2   1 1    
Rulewski, Mark NSW1 1   1    
Shepherd, Bryn NSW1   1 1    
Shepherd, Reece NSW2 2   2    
Sherring, Paul ACT       1 1
Stevens, Tom SA 1   1   3
Sultana, Martin NSW1   1 1    
Taylor, Clinton QLD 1 1 2    
Thorpe, Kim SA         5
Winter, Matt QLD   1 1   4

Mixed Intermediate
Name Sex Team Goals Assists Points Shutouts MVP
Ackling, Brett M NSW1 2 1 3   2
Brandon, Jodie F QLD   1 1   1
Burret, Mitchell M NSW2   1 1    
Butler-Fleming, Glen M NSW1 3   3   3
Collier, Rebecca F NSW1         1
Dahlenburg, Chelsea F SA         2
Dardo, Steve M NSW2 2   2   2
Fererra, Jeff M NSW1 2   2   3
Goodwill, Robert M QLD         1
Gruar, Chantelle F QLD 1   1   3
Law, Zachary M NSW2         2
Lawler, Kerryn F NSW1       3 6
Luco, Rob M QLD 2   2   3
MartinWaterHouse, Jordie M NSW2 1   1   3
McDonald, Catherine F NSW1         1
McHendrie, Trish F SA         3
Moore, Joanne F NSW2   1 1   5
Muller-Nordin, Leena F QLD         2
Nancarrow, Tom M SA 1   1   3
Obbiettivo, Luca M SA 1   1   5
Ormiston, Sally F NSW1         3
Parker, Aaron M NSW1 1 2 3    
Paterson, Daniel M NSW2         1
Riley, Maddie F SA         4
Shepherd, Bryn M NSW1 1   1   1
Shepherd, Reece M NSW1 3 1 4   3
Starne, Alex F QLD         3
Tuckfield, Vanessa F SA       1 1
Wells, Marty M SA 1 1 2    
Wheelright, Rob M SA 1   1   2
Winter, Matt M QLD         2
Zagorskis, Irena F QLD         1





Preliminary Game Results

Game 1 (Mixed Intermediate)
NSW1 ... 4 (Reece Shepherd 2, Glen Butler-Fleming 1, Aaron Parker 1)
defeated
NSW2 ... 1 (Steve Dardo 1)
.................
Game 2 (Mixed Intermediate)
QLD ... 2 (Rob Luca 1, Chantelle Gruar 1)
defeated
SA ... 1 (Luca Obbiettivo 1)
.................
Game 3 (Mixed Elite)
NSW1 ... 2 (Saxon Hooper 2)
drew with
NSW2 ... 2 (Marc Kuipers 1, Liam Golding 1)
.................
Game 4 (Mixed Elite)
SA ... 1 (Kim Shapley 1)
defeated
QLD ... 0
.................
Game 5 (Women's Elite)
NSW1 ... 8 (Bec Davis 2, Kerryn Lawler 2, Dhyana Scarano 2, Kerry Baxter 1, Danielle Mitrevski 1)
defeated
NSW2 ... 0
.................
Game 6 (Women's Elite)
ACT ... 1 (Joanna Filardo 1)
defeated
QLD ... 0
.................
Game 7 (Men's Intermediate)
ACT ... 1 (Chris Lucas 1)
drew with
QLD ... 1 (Brent McCormack 1)
.................
Game 8 (Men's Intermediate)
NSW1 ... 2 (Andrew Chapman 1, Brett Ackling 1)
drew with
NSW2 ... 2 (Jordie MartinWaterHouse 1, Reece Shepherd 1)
.................
Game 9 (Men's Elite)
ACT ... 3 (Ben Boyd 2, James Moore 1)
defeated
SA ... 2 (Michael Wicham 2)
.................
Game 10 (Men's Elite)
NSW ... 1 (Saxon Hooper 1)
defeated
QLD ... 0
.................
Game 11 (Women's Elite)
SA ... 3 (Kate Irvine 2, Nush Highet 1)
defeated
NSW2 ... 0
.................
Game 12 (Men's Intermediate)
QLD ... 1 (Rob Luco 1)
defeated
SA ... 0
.................
Game 13 (Men's Elite)
NSW ... 4 (Saxon Hooper 1, Tim Brown 1, Jason Wheeler 1, Dave DeGruyter 1)
defeated
ACT ... 2 (Dirk Nissen 1, Bryce Marshall 1)
.................
Game 14 (Men's Elite)
SA ... 3 (Andrew Masson 1, Michael Wickham 1, Harry Einarson 1)
defeated
QLD ... 2 (Grant Washington 1, Julian Luco 1)
.................
Game 15 (Women's Elite)
NSW1 ... 8 (Kerryn Lawler 3, Danielle Mitrevski 3, Dhyana Scarano 2)
defeated
QLD ... 0
.................
Game 16 (Men's Intermediate)
ACT ... 0
drew with
SA ... 0
.................
Game 17 (Mixed Elite)
SA ... 3 (Andrew Causby 2, Kate Irvine 1)
defeated
NSW2 ... 1 (Dave DeGruyter 1)
.................
Game 18 (Mixed Intermediate)
NSW2 ... 2 (Jordie MartinWaterHouse 1, Steve Dardo 1)
defeated
QLD ... 1 (Rob Luco 1)
.................
Game 19 (Mixed Intermediate)
NSW1 ... 2 (Jeff Fererra 1, Brett Ackling 1)
defeated
SA ... 0
.................
Game 20 (Men's Elite)
NSW ... 6 (Jean-Christophe Huet 2, Saxon Hooper 1, Dave DeGruyter 1, Liam Golding 1, Dominic Colyer 1)
defeated
SA ... 0
.................
Game 21 (Men's Elite)
QLD ... 2 (Cale Golding 1, Julian Luco 1)
defeated
ACT ... 1 (Shane Martin 1)
.................
Game 22 (Women's Elite)
SA ... 2 (Nush Highet 1, Kate Irvine 1)
defeated
ACT ... 0
.................
Game 23 (Women's Elite)
QLD ... 3 (Linda Luco 3)
defeated
NSW2 ... 1 (Jessica Lee 1)
.................
Game 24 (Men's Intermediate)
NSW1 ... 2 (Shannan Heinitz 1, Mark Rulewski 1)
defeated
QLD ... 0
.................
Game 25 (Mixed Elite)
NSW1 ... 1 (Saxon Hooper 1)
defeated
SA ... 0
.................
Game 26 (Mixed Elite)
NSW2 ... 2 (Danielle Mitrevski 1, Dhyana Scarano 1)
drew with
QLD ... 2 (Steve Pilchowski 2)
.................
Game 27 (Men's Elite)
ACT ... 1 (Dirk Nissen 1)
drew with
SA ... 1 (Andrew Causby 1)
.................
Game 28 (Men's Elite)
NSW ... 2 (Tim Brown 1, Louis Sultana 1)
defeated
QLD ... 1 (Grant Washington 1)
.................
Game 29 (Women's Elite)
NSW1 ... 1 (Kerryn Lawler 1)
defeated
SA ... 0
.................
Game 30 (Women's Elite)
ACT ... 3 (Michelle Ramirez 2, Bek Hyland 1)
defeated
NSW2 ... 0
.................
Game 31 (Men's Intermediate)
SA ... 1 (Tom Stevens 1)
defeated
NSW2 ... 0
.................
Game 32 (Men's Intermediate)
NSW1 ... 1 (Andrew Chapman 1)
defeated
ACT ... 0
.................
Game 33 (Mixed Intermediate)
SA ... 3 (Rob Wheelright 1, Marty Wells 1, Tom Nancarrow 1)
defeated
NSW2 ... 0
.................
Game 34 (Mixed Intermediate)
NSW1 ... 4 (Glen Butler-Fleming 1, Brett Ackling 1, Bryn Shepherd 1, Reece Shepherd 1)
defeated
QLD ... 0
.................
Game 35 (Mixed Elite)
NSW1 ... 3 (Saxon Hooper 1, Davin Harvey 1, Louis Sultana 1)
defeated
QLD ... 0
.................
Game 36 (Women's Elite)
SA ... 5 (Kate Irvine 2, Trish McHendrie 1, Nush Highet 1, Sally Newenham 1)
defeated
QLD ... 0
.................
Game 37 (Women's Elite)
NSW1 ... 2 (Kerry Baxter 1, Dhyana Scarano 1)
defeated
ACT ... 0
.................
Game 38 (Men's Elite)
SA ... 2 (Andrew Masson 1, Craig Barret 1)
defeated
QLD ... 1 (Julian Luco 1)
.................
Game 39 (Men's Elite)
NSW ... 6 (Tim Brown 4, Saxon Hooper 1, Dane Hansen 1)
defeated
ACT ... 0
.................
Game 40 (Men's Intermediate)
QLD ... 2 (Luke Abbey 1, Clinton Taylor 1)
defeated
NSW2 ... 1 (Steve Dardo 1)
.................
Game 41 (Men's Elite)
QLD ... 1 (Wade Wright 1)
defeated
ACT ... 0
.................
Game 42 (Men's Elite)
NSW ... 3 (Davin Harvey 1, Tim Brown 1, Louis Sultana 1)
defeated
SA ... 0
.................
Game 43 (Men's Intermediate)
NSW2 ... 1 (Reece Shepherd 1)
defeated
ACT ... 0
.................
Game 44 (Men's Intermediate)
SA ... 2 (Tom Nancarrow 2)
defeated
NSW1 ... 0
.................
Game 45 (Women's Elite - Semi Final)
SA ... 1 (Kate Irvine 1 - in overtime)
defeated
ACT ... 0
.................
Game 46 (Women's Elite - Semi Final)
NSW ... 6 (Joanne Mitchell 3, Dhyana Scarano 3)
defeated
QLD ... 0
.................