Current season statistics

2017 Winter season

Weekly results Points table
Male goals & assists Female goals & assists
Goalkeeper shutouts MVP points
Results from previous rounds Game sheets

Weekly Results

Round 6 (18 June 2017)
……………..
Ramjets 4 (Bryce Marshall 1, Olivia Boyd 1, Dave Lamond 1, Jo Lewis 1)
defeated
Pirates 3 (Anthony Drabsch 1, Jose Ramirez 1, Warwick Foley 1)
……………..
Stalkers 4 (Kirsty Martin 2, Alicia Martin 1, Shane Martin 1)
defeated
Broom Invaders 1 (Ben Boyd 1)
……………..
Thunderbirds 2 (Katy Parr 1, Brenden Geeves 1)
defeated
Alpha Chix 0
……………..

Back to Contents


ACT Broomball Association ladder

after round 6

  Played Won Lost Drawn Goals For Goals Against Points
Stalkers 5 4 0 1 22 3 9
Alpine Dingoes 5 4 1 0 24 7 8
Thunderbirds 5 3 2 0 7 7 6
Broom Invaders 5 3 2 0 13 14 6
Ramjets 5 2 2 1 9 9 5
Pirates 5 1 4 0 9 25 2
Alpha Chix 6 0 6 0 3 22 0

Back to Contents


Male goals and assists

Name Team Goals Name Team Assists
Brandon, Zac Alpine Dingoes 8 Barriera, Manny Alpine Dingoes 5
Martin, Shane Stalkers 6 Banks, Nigel Broom Invaders 3
Sarlija, Chris Broom Invaders 5 Martin, Shane Stalkers 3
Banks, Nigel Broom Invaders 4 Wisdom, Lachlan Stalkers 3
Brandon, Connor Alpine Dingoes 3 Burns, Dave Stalkers 2
Ramirez, Jose Pirates 3 Drabsch, Anthony Pirates 2
Boyd, Ben Broom Invaders 2 Ramirez, Jose Pirates 2
Burns, Dave Stalkers 2 Sarlija, Chris Broom Invaders 2
Drabsch, Anthony Pirates 2 Usher, Lachlan Alpine Dingoes 2
Lucas, Chris Thunderbirds 2 Boyd, Ben Broom Invaders 1
Marshall, Bryce Ramjets 2 Brandon, Connor Alpine Dingoes 1
Barriera, Manny Alpine Dingoes 1 Cole, Chris Ramjets 1
de Low, Alex Thunderbirds 1 Geeves, Brenden Thunderbirds 1
Foley, Warwick Pirates 1 Lucas, Chris Thunderbirds 1
Geeves, Brenden Thunderbirds 1 MacNab, Stuart Pirates 1
Lamond, Dave Ramjets 1 *Barriera, Manny Alpine Dingoes 1
Usher, Eric Alpine Dingoes 1 *Brandon, Zac Alpine Dingoes 1
Wisdom, Lachlan Stalkers 1 *Burns, Dave Stalkers 1
*Agerbeek, Brodie Ramjets 3 *de Low, Alex Thunderbirds 1
*Martin, Shane Stalkers 3 *Gallagher, Simon Ramjets 1
*Barriera, Manny Alpine Dingoes 2 *Lucas, Chris Thunderbirds 1
*Brandon, Zac Alpine Dingoes 2 *Usher, Eric Alpine Dingoes 1
*Usher, Eric Alpine Dingoes 2
*Boyd, Ben Broom Invaders 1
*Drabsch, Anthony Pirates 1
*Gallagher, Simon Ramjets 1
*Geeves, Brenden Thunderbirds 1
*Usher, Lachlan Alpine Dingoes 1

* Stats for and against Alpha Chix do not count towards seasonal awards, but do count towards all time statistics.

Back to Contents


Female goals and assists

Name Team Goals Name Team Assists
Martin, Kirsty Stalkers 6 Martin, Kirsty Stalkers 3
Martin, Alicia Stalkers 3 Roberts, Jenna Thunderbirds 2
Exposito, Bridget Alpine Dingoes 2 Boyd, Olivia Ramjets 1
Lucas, Casey Alpine Dingoes 2 Brandon, Christa Broom Invaders 1
Boyd, Olivia Ramjets 1 Chapman, Gina Broom Invaders 1
Lewis, Jo Ramjets 1 Kukic, Mel Pirates 1
Parr, Katy Thunderbirds 1 Lucas, Casey Alpine Dingoes 1
*Kukic, Mel Pirates 2 Martin, Alicia Stalkers 1
*Brandon, Christa Broom Invaders 1 McDonnell, Siobhan Alpine Dingoes 1
*Martin, Alicia Stalkers 1 Parr, Katy Thunderbirds 1
*Parr, Katy Thunderbirds 1 Ramirez, Michelle Broom Invaders 1
*Martin, Kirsty Alpha Chix 3
*Brandon, Christa Broom Invaders 2
*Martin, Alicia Alpha Chix 2
*Martin, Kirsty Stalkers 2
*McDonnell, Siobhan Alpine Dingoes 2
*Chapman, Gina Alpha Chix 1
*Lucas, Casey Alpine Dingoes 1

* Stats for and against Alpha Chix do not count towards seasonal awards, but do count towards all time statistics.

Back to Contents


Goalkeeper shutouts

Name Team Shutouts
Barriera, Ronan Alpine Dingoes 2
Jeffery, Linda Thunderbirds 2
Jeffery, Kevin Stalkers 1
*Gargiulo, Josh Broom Invaders 1
*Hay, Rob Pirates 1
*Jeffery, Linda Thunderbirds 1

* Stats for and against Alpha Chix do not count towards seasonal awards, but do count towards all time statistics.

Back to Contents


MVP points

* Published at season’s end

Back to Contents


Results from previous rounds

Round 1 (7 May 2017)
……………..
Thunderbirds 1 (Brenden Geeves 1)
defeated
Ramjets 0
……………..
Alpine Dingoes 8 (Zac Brandon 4, Bridget Exposito 2, Connor Brandon 1, Casey Lucas 1)
defeated
Pirates 1 (Jose Ramirez 1)
……………..
Broom Invaders 2 (Christa Brandon 1, Ben Boyd 1)
defeated
Alpha Chix 0
……………..


Round 2 (14 May 2017)
……………..
Stalkers 9 (Shane Martin 4, Alicia Martin 2, Kirsty Martin 2, Dave Burns 1)
defeated
Pirates 0
……………..
Alpine Dingoes 3 (Zac Brandon 2, Casey Lucas 1)
defeated
Thunderbirds 0
……………..
Ramjets 4 (Brodie Agerbeek 3, Simon Gallagher 1)
defeated
Alpha Chix 3 (Kirsty Martin 3)
……………..


Round 3 (21 May 2017)
……………..
Broom Invaders 6 (Chris Sarlija 3, Nigel Banks 2, Ben Boyd 1)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 5 (Zac Brandon 2, Connor Brandon 2, Eric Usher 1)
……………..
Stalkers 4 (Kirsty Martin 1, Dave Burns 1, Shane Martin 1, Lachlan Wisdom 1)
defeated
Thunderbirds 1 (Alex de Low 1)
……………..
Pirates 3 (Mel Kukic 2, Anthony Drabsch 1)
defeated
Alpha Chix 0
……………..


Round 4 (28 May 2017)
……………..
Alpine Dingoes 1 (Manny Barriera 1)
defeated
Ramjets 0
……………..
Broom Invaders 4 (Chris Sarlija 2, Nigel Banks 2)
defeated
Pirates 2 (Anthony Drabsch 1, Jose Ramirez 1)
……………..
Stalkers 4 (Shane Martin 3, Alicia Martin 1)
defeated
Alpha Chix 0
……………..


Round 5 (4 June 2017)
……………..
Thunderbirds 3 (Chris Lucas 2, Katy Parr 1)
defeated
Broom Invaders 0
……………..
Ramjets 1 (Bryce Marshall 1)
drew with
Stalkers 1 (Kirsty Martin 1)
……………..
Alpine Dingoes 7 (Zac Brandon 2, Manny Barriera 2, Eric Usher 2, Lachlan Usher 1)
defeated
Alpha Chix 0
……………..


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


Back to Contents