Current season statistics

2019 Winter season

Weekly results Points table
Male goals & assists Female goals & assists
Goalkeeper shutouts MVP points
Results from previous rounds Game sheets

Weekly Results

Round 3 (23 June 2019)
……………..
Ramjets 5
defeated
Broom Invaders 0 (Forfeited)
……………..
Stalkers 3 (Shane Martin 1)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 0
……………..

Back to Contents


ACT Broomball Association ladder

after round 3

Pl Won Lost Draw For Agst Pts
Thunderbirds 2 2 8 4 4
Ramjets 2 1 1 8 3 3
Stalkers 3 1 1 1 5 7 3
Broom Invaders 2 1 1 4 5 2
Alpine Dingoes 3 3 3 9 0

Back to Contents


Male goals and assists

Name Team Goals Name Team Assists
Martin, Shane Stalkers 4 Ramirez, Jose Broom Invaders 2
Lucas, Chris Thunderbirds 3 Roberts, Josh Thunderbirds 2
Lucas, Cooper Thunderbirds 2 Banks, Nigel Thunderbirds 1
Luco, Julian Broom Invaders 2 Foley, Ryan Ramjets 1
Ramirez, Jose Broom Invaders 2 Lucas, Cooper Thunderbirds 1
Agerbeek, Brodie Ramjets 1 Luco, Julian Broom Invaders 1
Burgess, Guy Alpine Dingoes 1 MacNab, Stuart Broom Invaders 1
Usher, Lachlan Alpine Dingoes 1 Sarlija, Chris Ramjets 1
Usher, Eric Alpine Dingoes 1
Usher, Lachlan Alpine Dingoes 1

Back to Contents


Female goals and assists

Name Team Goals Name Team Assists
Boyd Hade, Maddie Ramjets 2 Johnson, Natalie Thunderbirds 2
Johnson, Natalie Thunderbirds 2 Ormiston, Sally Stalkers 2
Filardo, Jo Thunderbirds 1 Martin, Alicia Stalkers 1
Martin, Kirsty Stalkers 1 Martin, Kirsty Stalkers 1
Sack, Maddie Alpine Dingoes 1 Parr, Katy Thunderbirds 1
Parr, Katy Thunderbirds 1
Tanner, Courtney Stalkers 1

Back to Contents


Goalkeeper shutouts

Name Team Shutouts
Gargiulo, Josh Broom Invaders 1
Jeffery, Kevin Stalkers 1

Back to Contents


MVP points

* published after season completion
Back to Contents


Results from previous rounds

……………..
Round 1 (2 June 2019)
……………..
Broom Invaders 4 (Jose Ramirez 2, Julian Luco 2)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 0
……………..
Thunderbirds 4 (Cooper Lucas 2, Natalie Johnson 1, Jo Filardo 1)
defeated
Stalkers 1 (Shane Martin 1)
……………..


Round 2 (16 June 2019)
……………..
Ramjets 3 (Maddie Boyd Hade 2, Brodie Agerbeek 1)
drew with
Stalkers 3 (Shane Martin 2, Kirsty Martin 1)
……………..
Thunderbirds 4 (Chris Lucas 3, Natalie Johnson 1)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 3 (Guy Burgess 1, Lachlan Usher 1, Maddie Sack 1)
……………..
















Back to Contents>