Current season statistics

2019-20 Summer season

Weekly results Points table
Male goals & assists Female goals & assists
Goalkeeper shutouts MVP points
Results from previous rounds Game sheets

Weekly Results

Round 5 (1 December 2019)
……………..
Alpine Dingoes 5
defeated
Ramjets 0 (Forfeited)
……………..
Broom Invaders 5
defeated
Jetsons 0 (Forfeited)
……………..
Stalkers 2 (Chris Sarlija 2)
drew with
Bears 2 (Bryce Marshall 1, Michael Harkins 1)
……………..

Back to Contents


ACT Broomball Association ladder

after round 5

Pl Won Lost Draw For Agst Pts
Bears 5 3 2 15 6 8
Broom Invaders 4 3 1 10 4 6
Stalkers 4 2 1 1 10 7 5
Thunderbirds 4 2 2 7 4 4
Jetsons 4 1 2 1 9 13 3
Alpine Dingoes 4 1 3 7 10 2
Ramjets 5 1 4 5 19 2

Back to Contents


Male goals and assists

Name Team Goals Name Team Assists
Sarlija, Chris Stalkers 5 Borrett, James Jetsons 4
Borrett, Layne Bears 4 Marshall, Bryce Bears 4
Grimmer, Ash Bears 4 Stephenson, Trent Jetsons 4
Harkins, Michael Bears 4 Martin, Shane Stalkers 3
Stephenson, Trent Jetsons 3 Agerbeek, Travis Ramjets 2
Boyd, Ben Broom Invaders 2 Borrett, Layne Bears 2
Gordon, Phil Jetsons 2 Casey, Ian Alpine Dingoes 2
Luco, Julian Broom Invaders 2 Grimmer, Ash Bears 2
Marshall, Bryce Bears 2 Lucas, Chris Thunderbirds 2
Wisdom, Lachlan Stalkers 2 Lucas, Cooper Thunderbirds 2
Agerbeek, Brodie Ramjets 1 Mutton, Chris Thunderbirds 2
Agerbeek, Jeremy Ramjets 1 Ramirez, Jose Broom Invaders 2
Bahr, Steve Bears 1 Roberts, Josh Thunderbirds 2
Banks, Corey Ramjets 1 Sarlija, Chris Stalkers 2
Banks, Nigel Thunderbirds 1 Agerbeek, Jeremy Ramjets 1
Barriera, Manny Alpine Dingoes 1 Boyd, Ben Broom Invaders 1
Brandon, Zac Alpine Dingoes 1 Buckler, Ben Bears 1
Foley, Ryan Ramjets 1 Foley, Ryan Ramjets 1
Lucas, Chris Thunderbirds 1 Gordon, Phil Jetsons 1
Lucas, Cooper Thunderbirds 1 Harkins, Michael Bears 1
MacNab, Stuart Broom Invaders 1 Lamond, Dave Ramjets 1
Martin, Shane Stalkers 1
Roberts, Josh Thunderbirds 1

Back to Contents


Female goals and assists

Name Team Goals Name Team Assists
Dooley, Maddie Jetsons 4 Dooley, Maddie Jetsons 3
Ormiston, Sally Stalkers 2 Martin, Sian Stalkers 2
Boyd, Olivia Ramjets 1 Taylor, Chantelle Bears 2
Froome, Georgia Thunderbirds 1 Boyd, Olivia Ramjets 1
Johnson, Natalie Thunderbirds 1 Close, Laura Bears 1
Parr, Katy Thunderbirds 1 Ormiston, Sally Stalkers 1
Ramirez, Michelle Broom Invaders 1
Tanner, Courtney Stalkers 1

Back to Contents


Goalkeeper shutouts

Name Team Shutouts
Davey, Seb Bears 2
Jeffery, Linda Thunderbirds 1
Leonard, Jamie Thunderbirds 1

Back to Contents


MVP points

* Published at end of season

Back to Contents


Results from previous rounds


Round 1 (3 November 2019)
……………..
Thunderbirds 3 (Katy Parr 1, Josh Roberts 1, Georgia Froome 1)
defeated
Broom Invaders 0
……………..
Bears 4 (Ash Grimmer 2, Bryce Marshall 1, Steve Bahr 1)
drew with
Jetsons 4 (Trent Stephenson 2, Maddie Dooley 2)
……………..
Stalkers 5 (Chris Sarlija 3, Lachlan Wisdom 1, Sally Ormiston 1)
defeated
Ramjets 2 (Brodie Agerbeek 1, Olivia Boyd 1)
……………..


Round 2 (10 November 2019)
……………..
Bears 5 (Michael Harkins 2, Layne Borrett 2, Ash Grimmer 1)
defeated
Ramjets 0
……………..
Broom Invaders 2 (Julian Luco 2)
defeated
Stalkers 0
……………..
Thunderbirds 3 (Chris Lucas 1, Nigel Banks 1, Natalie Johnson 1)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 0
……………..


Round 3 (17 November 2019)
……………..
Bears 3 (Layne Borrett 2, Michael Harkins 1)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 0
……………..
Ramjets 2 (Travis Agerbeek 1, Ryan Foley 1)
defeated
Jetsons 1 (Phil Gordon 1)
……………..
Stalkers 3 (Shane Martin 1, Lachlan Wisdom 1, Sally Ormiston 1)
defeated
Thunderbirds 1 (Cooper Lucas 1)
……………..


Round 4 (24 November 2019)
……………..
Broom Invaders 3 (Ben Boyd 2, Stuart MacNab 1)
defeated
Ramjets 1 (Corey Banks 1)
……………..
Bears 1 (Ash Grimmer 1)
defeated
Thunderbirds 0
……………..
Jetsons 4 (Maddie Dooley 2, Trent Stephenson 1, Phil Gordon 1)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 2 (Zac Brandon 1, Manny Barriera 1)
……………..













Back to Contents>