Current season statistics

2022-23 Summer season

Weekly results Points table
Male goals & assists Female goals & assists
Goalkeeper shutouts MVP points
Results from previous rounds Game sheets

Weekly Results

Round 15 (5 February 2023)
……………..
Thunderbirds 3 (Chris Lucas 2, Chris Sarlija 1)
defeated
Ramjets 1 (Nathan Wedding 1)
……………..
Broom Invaders 1 (Jose Ramirez 1)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 0
……………..
Stalkers 16 (Shane Martin 6, Alicia Martin 4, Declan Lindsay 2, Kirsty Martin 1, Lachlan Wisdom 1, Courtney Tanner 1, Sally Ormiston 1)
defeated
Alpha Chix 0
……………..


ACT Broomball Association ladder

after round 15

Pl Won Lost Draw For Agst Pts
Thunderbirds 15 12 2 1 63 22 25
Stalkers 15 11 3 1 84 22 23
Ramjets 15 10 3 2 49 24 22
Broom Invaders 15 4 9 2 16 49 10
Alpine Dingoes 15 4 11 0 20 46 8
Alpha Chix 15 1 14 0 19 88 2

Male goals and assists

Name Team Goals Name Team Assists
Martin, Shane Stalkers 21 Martin, Shane Stalkers 10
Sarlija, Chris Thunderbirds 21 Sarlija, Chris Thunderbirds 8
Lucas, Chris Thunderbirds 8 Bowden, Dennis Thunderbirds 6
Harkins, Michael Ramjets 7 Lucas, Chris Thunderbirds 6
Agerbeek, Brodie Ramjets 6 Marshall, Bryce Ramjets 5
Brandon, Zac Alpine Dingoes 6 Mutton, Chris Thunderbirds 5
Ramirez, Jose Broom Invaders 6 Wisdom, Lachlan Stalkers 5
Wisdom, Lachlan Stalkers 6 Harkins, Michael Ramjets 4
Mutton, Chris Thunderbirds 5 Lindsay, Declan Stalkers 4
Wedding, Nathan Ramjets 5 Banks, Corey Ramjets 3
Banks, Corey Ramjets 4 Cheeseman, Archie Thunderbirds 3
Marshall, Bryce Ramjets 4 Ramirez, Mikah Broom Invaders 3
Agerbeek, Travis Ramjets 2 Wedding, Nathan Ramjets 3
Smart, Sam Broom Invaders 2 Agerbeek, Brodie Ramjets 2
Banks, Nigel Broom Invaders 1 Ramirez, Jose Broom Invaders 2
Bowden, Dennis Thunderbirds 1 Usher, Lachlan Alpine Dingoes 2
Buttenshaw, Kai Broom Invaders 1 Bowden, Sam Thunderbirds 1
Cheeseman, Archie Thunderbirds 1 Brandon, Zac Alpine Dingoes 1
Gonzalez, Chris Stalkers 1 Buttenshaw, Kai Broom Invaders 1
Groothoff, Brady Alpine Dingoes 1 Gonzalez, Chris Stalkers 1
Pugh, Tom Stalkers 1 Politi, Michael Broom Invaders 1
Robinson, Matthew Alpine Dingoes 1 *Martin, Shane Stalkers 8
Usher, Lachlan Alpine Dingoes 1 *Cheeseman, Archie Thunderbirds 4
*Martin, Shane Stalkers 11 *Brandon, Connor Alpine Dingoes 3
*Sarlija, Chris Thunderbirds 10 *Brandon, Zac Alpine Dingoes 3
*Robinson, Matthew Alpine Dingoes 8 *Lucas, Chris Thunderbirds 3
*Lucas, Chris Thunderbirds 5 *Wisdom, Lachlan Stalkers 3
*Marshall, Bryce Ramjets 5 *Harkins, Michael Ramjets 2
*Wisdom, Lachlan Stalkers 5 *Lamond, Dave Ramjets 2
*Harkins, Michael Ramjets 4 *Lindsay, Declan Stalkers 2
*Bowden, Dennis Thunderbirds 3 *Mutton, Chris Thunderbirds 2
*Agerbeek, Brodie Ramjets 2 *Roberts, Josh Thunderbirds 2
*Banks, Nigel Broom Invaders 2 *Sarlija, Chris Thunderbirds 2
*Brandon, Zac Alpine Dingoes 2 *Agerbeek, Brodie Ramjets 1
*Lindsay, Declan Stalkers 2 *Banks, Corey Ramjets 1
*Mutton, Chris Thunderbirds 2 *Banks, Nigel Broom Invaders 1
*Ramirez, Jose Broom Invaders 2 *Bowden, Sam Thunderbirds 1
*Bowden, Sam Thunderbirds 1 *Buttenshaw, Kai Broom Invaders 1
*Burgess, Guy Alpine Dingoes 1 *Gonzalez, Chris Stalkers 1
*Buttenshaw, Kai Broom Invaders 1 *Marshall, Bryce Ramjets 1
*Cheeseman, Archie Thunderbirds 1 *Ramirez, Jose Broom Invaders 1
*Evans, Jethro Broom Invaders 1 *Robinson, Matthew Alpine Dingoes 1
*Gonzalez, Chris Stalkers 1
*Roberts, Josh Thunderbirds 1

* Stats for and against Alpha Chix do not count towards seasonal awards, but do count towards all time statistics.


Female goals and assists

Name Team Goals Name Team Assists
Martin, Kirsty Stalkers 8 Thomas, Karri Ramjets 8
Tanner, Courtney Stalkers 4 Martin, Kirsty Stalkers 5
Thomas, Karri Ramjets 4 Froome, Georgia Thunderbirds 3
Froome, Georgia Thunderbirds 3 Martin, Alicia Stalkers 3
Ormiston, Sally Stalkers 3 Mutton, Elizabeth Stalkers 3
Martin, Alicia Stalkers 2 Ormiston, Sally Stalkers 3
Mutton, Elizabeth Stalkers 1 Brown, Samantha Alpine Dingoes 1
Osbourne, Brooke Ramjets 1 Gallagher, Nat Ramjets 1
Watson, Lyn Thunderbirds 1 Jeffery, Linda Thunderbirds 1
*Martin, Alicia Stalkers 6 Lamond, Debbie Ramjets 1
*Martin, Alicia Alpha Chix 5 Tanner, Courtney Stalkers 1
*Martin, Kirsty Alpha Chix 5 Thomas, Tracy Broom Invaders 1
*Martin, Kirsty Stalkers 5 *Martin, Kirsty Alpha Chix 5
*Ormiston, Sally Stalkers 3 *Martin, Alicia Stalkers 4
*Mutton, Elizabeth Alpha Chix 2 *Ormiston, Sally Alpha Chix 4
*Mutton, Elizabeth Stalkers 2 *Thomas, Karri Alpha Chix 4
*Ormiston, Sally Alpha Chix 2 *Froome, Georgia Thunderbirds 3
*Tanner, Courtney Alpha Chix 2 *Martin, Alicia Alpha Chix 3
*Tanner, Courtney Stalkers 2 *Martin, Kirsty Stalkers 3
*Johnson, Tamika Alpha Chix 1 *Boyd Hade, Maddie Alpha Chix 2
*Thomas, Karri Alpha Chix 1 *Ormiston, Sally Stalkers 2
*Throop, Meryia Alpha Chix 1 *Boyd Hade, Maddie Broom Invaders 1
*Brown, Samantha Alpine Dingoes 1
*Mutton, Elizabeth Alpha Chix 1
*Mutton, Elizabeth Stalkers 1
*Parr, Katy Thunderbirds 1
*Tanner, Courtney Stalkers 1
*Thomas, Karri Ramjets 1
*Watson, Lyn Alpha Chix 1
*Watson, Lyn Thunderbirds 1

* Stats for and against Alpha Chix do not count towards seasonal awards, but do count towards all time statistics.


Goalkeeper shutouts

Name Team Shutouts
Gallagher, Simon Ramjets 2
Jeffery, Linda Thunderbirds 2
Throop, Meryia Stalkers 2
Meredith, Lynne Broom Invaders 1
*Jeffery, Linda Alpha Chix 1
*Pugh, Tom Stalkers 1
*Throop, Meryia Stalkers 1

MVP points

* Published at the end of the season


Results from previous rounds

Round 1 (9 October 2022)
……………..
Stalkers 8 (Shane Martin 3, Sally Ormiston 2, Kirsty Martin 1, Lachlan Wisdom 1, Chris Gonzalez 1)
defeated
Broom Invaders 0
……………..
Ramjets 4 (Brodie Agerbeek 1, Bryce Marshall 1, Karri Thomas 1, Brooke Osbourne 1)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 1 (Zac Brandon 1)
……………..
Thunderbirds 13 (Chris Sarlija 5, Dennis Bowden 3, Chris Lucas 2, Archie Cheeseman 1, Sam Bowden 1, Josh Roberts 1)
defeated
Alpha Chix 0
……………..


Round 2 (16 October 2022)
……………..
Broom Invaders 2 (Jose Ramirez 2)
drew with
Ramjets 2 (Corey Banks 1, Nathan Wedding 1)
……………..
Thunderbirds 4 (Chris Lucas 1, Chris Sarlija 1, Chris Mutton 1, Georgia Froome 1)
defeated
Stalkers 2 (Shane Martin 1, Courtney Tanner 1)
……………..
Alpine Dingoes 1 (Zac Brandon 1)
defeated
Alpha Chix 0
……………..


Round 3 (23 October 2022)
……………..
Thunderbirds 5 (Chris Sarlija 3, Chris Lucas 2)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 1 (Zac Brandon 1)
……………..
Stalkers 1 (Shane Martin 1)
drew with
Ramjets 1 (Michael Harkins 1)
……………..
Alpha Chix 3 (Alicia Martin 1, Kirsty Martin 1, Meryia Throop 1)
defeated
Broom Invaders 0
……………..


Round 4 (30 October 2022)
……………..
Stalkers 5 (Shane Martin 2, Alicia Martin 1, Kirsty Martin 1, Elizabeth Mutton 1)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 1 (Zac Brandon 1)
……………..
Thunderbirds 6 (Chris Mutton 3, Chris Sarlija 1, Georgia Froome 1, Archie Cheeseman 1)
defeated
Broom Invaders 1 (Sam Smart 1)
……………..
Ramjets 7 (Bryce Marshall 3, Michael Harkins 3, Brodie Agerbeek 1)
defeated
Alpha Chix 0


Round 5 (13 November 2022)
……………..
Ramjets 3 (Michael Harkins 2, Karri Thomas 1)
defeated
Thunderbirds 2 (Chris Sarlija 1, Chris Mutton 1)
……………..
Broom Invaders 1 (Kai Buttenshaw 1)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 0
……………..
Stalkers 10 (Shane Martin 3, Kirsty Martin 2, Sally Ormiston 2, Elizabeth Mutton 2, Chris Gonzalez 1)
defeated
Alpha Chix 2 (Karri Thomas 1, Tamika Johnson 1)
……………..


Round 6 (20 November 2022)
……………..
Stalkers 4 (Shane Martin 3, Lachlan Wisdom 1)
defeated
Broom Invaders 2 (Jose Ramirez 1, Sam Smart 1)
……………..
Ramjets 6 (Bryce Marshall 3, Brodie Agerbeek 1, Karri Thomas 1, Nathan Wedding 1)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 1 (Brady Groothoff 1)
……………..
Thunderbirds 8 (Chris Sarlija 5, Chris Lucas 2, Chris Mutton 1)
defeated
Alpha Chix 4 (Courtney Tanner 1, Elizabeth Mutton 1, Kirsty Martin 1, Sally Ormiston 1)
……………..


Round 7 (27 November 2022)
……………..
Ramjets 7 (Corey Banks 2, Michael Harkins 2, Travis Agerbeek 1, Karri Thomas 1, Nathan Wedding 1)
defeated
Broom Invaders 0
……………..
Thunderbirds 3 (Chris Sarlija 2, Chris Lucas 1)
defeated
Stalkers 0
……………..
Alpine Dingoes 4 (Matthew Robinson 3, Guy Burgess 1)
defeated
Alpha Chix 3 (Alicia Martin 2, Kirsty Martin 1)
……………..


Round 8 (4 December 2022)
……………..
Stalkers 3 (Shane Martin 2, Kirsty Martin 1)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 0
……………..
Ramjets 2 (Bryce Marshall 1, Michael Harkins 1)
defeated
Alpha Chix 1
(Alicia Martin 1)
……………..
Thunderbirds 0
drew with
Broom Invaders 0
……………..


Round 9 (11 December 2022)
……………..
Thunderbirds 3 (Chris Sarlija 3)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 1 (Zac Brandon 1)
……………..
Ramjets 3 (Brodie Agerbeek 1, Corey Banks 1, Nathan Wedding 1)
defeated
Stalkers 2
 (Kirsty Martin 1, Lachlan Wisdom 1)
……………..
Broom Invaders 3 (Jose Ramirez 2, Kai Buttenshaw 1)
defeated
Alpha Chix 1 (Elizabeth Mutton 1)
……………..


Round 10 (18 December 2022)
……………..
Thunderbirds 5 (Chris Sarlija 3, Chris Lucas 1, Dennis Bowden 1)
defeated
Ramjets 1 (Brodie Agerbeek 1)
……………..
Alpine Dingoes 2 (Zac Brandon 1, Lachlan Usher 1)
defeated
Broom Invaders 1
(Jose Ramirez 1)
……………..
Stalkers 11 (Lachlan Wisdom 4, Alicia Martin 2, Kirsty Martin 2, Shane Martin 2, Courtney Tanner 1)
defeated
Alpha Chix 0
……………..


Round 11 (8 January 2023)
……………..
Stalkers 5 (Shane Martin 2, Lachlan Wisdom 2, Courtney Tanner 1)
defeated
Broom Invaders 1 (Jose Ramirez 1)
……………..
Ramjets 2 (Brodie Agerbeek 2)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 0
……………..
Thunderbirds 2 (Chris Lucas 1, Chris Mutton 1)
defeated
Alpha Chix 1 (Alicia Martin 1)
……………..


Round 12 (15 January 2023)
……………..
Ramjets 5
defeated
Broom Invaders 0 (FORFEITED)
……………..
Stalkers 5 (Shane Martin 2, Kirsty Martin 1, Lachlan Wisdom 1, Sally Ormiston 1)
defeated
Thunderbirds 1 (Chris Sarlija 1)
……………..
Alpine Dingoes 6 (Matthew Robinson 5, Zac Brandon 1)
defeated
Alpha Chix 2 (Courtney Tanner 1, Kirsty Martin 1)
……………..


Round 13 (22 January 2023)
……………..
Thunderbirds 3 (Chris Sarlija 2, Lyn Watson 1)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 1 (Zac Brandon 1)
……………..
Stalkers 5 (Kirsty Martin 2, Alicia Martin 1, Shane Martin 1, Courtney Tanner 1)
defeated
Ramjets 3 (Michael Harkins 2, Travis Agerbeek 1)
……………..
Broom Invaders 3 (Nigel Banks 2, Jethro Evans 1)
defeated
Alpha Chix 1 (Kirsty Martin 1)
……………..


Round 14 (29 January 2023)
……………..
Stalkers 7 (Shane Martin 4, Kirsty Martin 1, Courtney Tanner 1, Tom Pugh 1)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 1 (Matthew Robinson 1)
……………..
Thunderbirds 5 (Chris Sarlija 3, Chris Lucas 1, Georgia Froome 1)
defeated
Broom Invaders 1 (Nigel Banks 1)
……………..
Ramjets 2 (Brodie Agerbeek 1, Bryce Marshall 1)
defeated
Alpha Chix 1 (Sally Ormiston 1)
……………..