Current season statistics

2018-19 Summer season

Weekly results Points table
Male goals & assists Female goals & assists
Goalkeeper shutouts MVP points
Results from previous rounds Game sheets

Weekly Results

Round 16 (17 February 2019)
……………..
Ramjets 4 (Chris Sarlija 2, Corey Banks 2)
defeated
Jetsons 2 (Jo Filardo 1, Josh Roberts 1)
……………..
Bears 2 (Tom Skidmore 1, Steve Bahr 1)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 0
……………..
Stalkers 2 (Sally Ormiston 1, Trent Stephenson 1)
defeated
Thunderbirds 1 (Natalie Johnson 1)
……………..

Back to Contents


ACT Broomball Association ladder

after round 16

Pl Won Lost Draw For Agst Pts
Broom Invaders 13 10 2 1 55 13 21
Stalkers 13 9 2 2 42 18 20
Bears 14 9 5   37 26 18
Ramjets 14 6 8   32 35 12
Alpine Dingoes 14 4 8 2 26 41 10
Thunderbirds 14 3 8 3 25 45 9
Jetsons 14 2 10 2 22 61 6

Back to Contents


Male goals and assists

Name Team Goals Name Team Assists
Boyd, Ben Broom Invaders 26   Ramirez, Jose Broom Invaders 10
Martin, Shane Stalkers 17   Banks, Nigel Broom Invaders 9
Sarlija, Chris Ramjets 13   Lucas, Chris Thunderbirds 9
Ramirez, Jose Broom Invaders 12   Martin, Shane Stalkers 9
Grimmer, Ash Bears 9   Borrett, Layne Bears 7
Navidad, Cisco Alpine Dingoes 9   Boyd, Ben Broom Invaders 7
Banks, Nigel Broom Invaders 8   Marshall, Bryce Bears 6
Marshall, Bryce Bears 8   Sarlija, Chris Ramjets 6
Williams, Dave Jetsons 7   Wisdom, Lachlan Stalkers 6
Borrett, Layne Bears 6   Leonard, Fin Jetsons 5
Stephenson, Trent Stalkers 6   MacNab, Stuart Broom Invaders 5
Brandon, Zac Alpine Dingoes 5   Brandon, Zac Alpine Dingoes 4
Harkins, Michael Bears 5   Keene, Toby Ramjets 4
Lucas, Chris Thunderbirds 5   Lucas, Cooper Thunderbirds 4
Lucas, Cooper Thunderbirds 5   Agerbeek, Brodie Ramjets 3
Usher, Eric Alpine Dingoes 5   Borrett, James Jetsons 3
Bahr, Steve Bears 4   Grimmer, Ash Bears 3
Borrett, James Jetsons 4   Lamond, Dave Ramjets 3
Brandon, Connor Alpine Dingoes 3   Navidad, Cisco Alpine Dingoes 3
de Low, Alex Thunderbirds 3   Sarlija, Aaron Broom Invaders 3
Gonzalez, Chris Stalkers 3   Usher, Eric Alpine Dingoes 3
Leonard, Fin Jetsons 3   Usher, Lachlan Alpine Dingoes 3
Leonard, Jamie Jetsons 3   Gordon, Phil Thunderbirds 2
Skidmore, Tom Bears 3   Holmes, John Ramjets 2
Banks, Corey Ramjets 2   Skidmore, Tom Bears 2
Gordon, Phil Thunderbirds 2   Stephenson, Trent Stalkers 2
Holmes, John Ramjets 2   Williams, Dave Jetsons 2
van der Watt, Johan Thunderbirds 2   Agerbeek, Travis Ramjets 1
Wisdom, Lachlan Stalkers 2   Arnberg, Johan Bears 1
Agerbeek, Travis Ramjets 1   Bahr, Steve Bears 1
Bowden, Dennis Jetsons 1   Bowden, Dennis Jetsons 1
Buckler, Ben Bears 1   Brandon, Connor Alpine Dingoes 1
Casey, Ian Alpine Dingoes 1   Buckler, Ben Bears 1
Gargiulo, Josh Broom Invaders 1   de Low, Alex Thunderbirds 1
Keene, Toby Ramjets 1   Gallagher, Simon Ramjets 1
Lamond, Dave Ramjets 1   Gargiulo, Josh Ramjets 1
Roberts, Josh Jetsons 1   Harkins, Michael Bears 1
Sommerville, David Stalkers 1   Leonard, Jamie Jetsons 1
        Martinez, Winico Stalkers 1
        van der Watt, Johan Thunderbirds 1

Back to Contents


Female goals and assists

Name Team Goals Name Team Assists
Lucas, Casey Broom Invaders 7   Lucas, Casey Broom Invaders 13
Boyd, Olivia Ramjets 5   Martin, Alicia Stalkers 7
Martin, Alicia Stalkers 5   Martin, Kirsty Stalkers 6
Martin, Kirsty Stalkers 5   Ramirez, Michelle Broom Invaders 6
Johnson, Natalie Thunderbirds 4   Boyd Hade, Maddie Ramjets 4
Boyd Hade, Maddie Ramjets 3   Roberts, Eliza Thunderbirds 3
Brandon, Christa Ramjets 3   Taylor, Chantelle Bears 3
Roberts, Eliza Thunderbirds 3   Brandon, Christa Ramjets 2
Dooley, Trina Thunderbirds 2   Exposito, Bridget Alpine Dingoes 2
Mutton, Elizabeth Stalkers 2   Filardo, Jo Jetsons 2
Exposito, Bridget Alpine Dingoes 1   Mutton, Elizabeth Stalkers 2
Filardo, Jo Jetsons 1   Sack, Maddie Alpine Dingoes 2
Hancock, Grace Bears 1   Boyd, Olivia Ramjets 1
Ormiston, Sally Stalkers 1   Dooley, Maddie Thunderbirds 1
Pierce, Leigh Jetsons 1   Fitzpatrick, Kate Bears 1
Ramirez, Michelle Broom Invaders 1   Froome, Georgia Thunderbirds 1
Sack, Maddie Alpine Dingoes 1   Hancock, Grace Bears 1
Tien, Nina Alpine Dingoes 1   Johnson, Natalie Thunderbirds 1
        Kukic, Mel Broom Invaders 1
        Parr, Katy Thunderbirds 1
        Tien, Nina Alpine Dingoes 1

Back to Contents


Goalkeeper shutouts

Name Team Shutouts
Jeffery, Kevin Stalkers 2
Whisker, Bridget Ramjets 2
Hay, Rob Alpine Dingoes 1
Ramirez, Michelle Broom Invaders 1

Back to Contents


MVP points

*Published at season’s end*

Back to Contents


Results from previous rounds

Round 1 (14 October 2018)
……………..
Bears 3 (Layne Borrett 2, Bryce Marshall 1)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 2 (Zac Brandon 1, Cisco Navidad 1)
……………..
Ramjets 2 (Chris Sarlija 1, Christa Brandon 1)
defeated
Jetsons 0
……………..
Stalkers 3 (Kirsty Martin 1, Alicia Martin 1, Shane Martin 1)
defeated
Thunderbirds 0
……………..


Round 2 (21 October 2018)
……………..
Broom Invaders 2 (Michelle Ramirez 1, Ben Boyd 1)
defeated
Ramjets 1 (Chris Sarlija 1)
……………..
Thunderbirds 4 (Alex de Low 2, Chris Lucas 1, Natalie Johnson 1)
defeated
Bears 1 (Grace Hancock 1)
……………..
Alpine Dingoes 6 (Eric Usher 2, Cisco Navidad 2, Connor Brandon 1, Ian Casey 1)
defeated
Jetsons 2 (James Borrett 1, Dave Williams 1)
……………..


Round 3 (28 October 2018)
……………..
Broom Invaders 6 (Casey Lucas 3, Jose Ramirez 2, Ben Boyd 1)
defeated
Thunderbirds 0
……………..
Bears 4 (Bryce Marshall 1, Ash Grimmer 1, Layne Borrett 1, Ben Buckler 1)
defeated
Jetsons 0
……………..
Stalkers 4 (Shane Martin 3, Kirsty Martin 1)
defeated
Ramjets 1 (John Holmes 1)
……………..


Round 4 (4 November 2018)
……………..
Bears 3 (Ash Grimmer 2, Layne Borrett 1)
defeated
Ramjets 0
……………..
Broom Invaders 2 (Ben Boyd 1, Casey Lucas 1)
defeated
Stalkers 0
……………..
Thunderbirds 4 (Cooper Lucas 2, Phil Gordon 1, Eliza Roberts 1)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 2 (Zac Brandon 1, Nina Tien 1)
……………..


Round 5 (11 November 2018)
……………..
Alpine Dingoes 2 (Zac Brandon 1, Cisco Navidad 1)
defeated
Ramjets 1 (Olivia Boyd 1)
……………..
Broom Invaders 7 (Ben Boyd 4, Jose Ramirez 2, Nigel Banks 1)
defeated
Jetsons 1 (Jamie Leonard 1)
……………..
Stalkers 4 (Alicia Martin 1, Shane Martin 1, Elizabeth Mutton 1, Trent Stephenson 1)
defeated
Bears 0
……………..


Round 6 (18 November 2018)
……………..
Thunderbirds 3 (Chris Lucas 2, Cooper Lucas 1)
drew with
Jetsons 3 (Jamie Leonard 1, Dave Williams 1, Trina Dooley 1)
……………..
Stalkers 6 (Shane Martin 4, Kirsty Martin 1, Chris Gonzalez 1)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 1 (Cisco Navidad 1)
……………..
Bears 4 (Ash Grimmer 2, Michael Harkins 2)
defeated
Broom Invaders 0
……………..


Round 7 (25 November 2018)
……………..
Broom Invaders 6 (Ben Boyd 3, Nigel Banks 2, Jose Ramirez 1)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 1 (Cisco Navidad 1)
……………..
Ramjets 7 (Chris Sarlija 3, Olivia Boyd 1, John Holmes 1, Maddie Boyd Hade 1, Christa Brandon 1)
defeated
Thunderbirds 1 (Alex de Low 1)
……………..
Stalkers 5 (Shane Martin 3, Lachlan Wisdom 1, Elizabeth Mutton 1)
defeated
Jetsons 1 (Dave Williams 1)
……………..


Round 8 (2 December 2018)
……………..
Ramjets 5 (Chris Sarlija 3, Maddie Boyd Hade 1, Christa Brandon 1)
defeated
Jetsons 0
……………..
Stalkers 2 (Chris Gonzalez 1, David Sommerville 1)
drew with
Thunderbirds 2 (Chris Lucas 1, Cooper Lucas 1)
……………..
Bears 3 (Michael Harkins 3)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 0
……………..


Round 9 (9 December 2018)
……………..
Jetsons 4 (James Borrett 1, Jamie Leonard 1, Fin Leonard 1, Dave Williams 1)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 1 (Eric Usher 1)
……………..
Thunderbirds 4 (Cooper Lucas 1, Natalie Johnson 1, Phil Gordon 1, Eliza Roberts 1)
defeated
Bears 3 (Bryce Marshall 1, Ash Grimmer 1, Tom Skidmore 1)
……………..
Broom Invaders 4 (Jose Ramirez 2, Ben Boyd 2)
defeated
Ramjets 0
……………..


Round 10 (16 December 2018)
……………..
Broom Invaders 3 (Ben Boyd 2, Nigel Banks 1)
defeated
Thunderbirds 0
……………..
Stalkers 3 (Shane Martin 2, Kirsty Martin 1)
defeated
Ramjets 2 (Dave Lamond 1, Toby Keene 1)
……………..
Bears 4 (Bryce Marshall 2, Layne Borrett 2)
defeated
Jetsons 3 (Fin Leonard 2, James Borrett 1)
……………..


Round 11 (6 January 2019)
……………..
Thunderbirds 2 (Chris Lucas 1, Natalie Johnson 1)
drew with
Alpine Dingoes 2 (Cisco Navidad 1, Maddie Sack 1)
……………..
Bears 3 (Steve Bahr 2, Bryce Marshall 1)
defeated
Ramjets 1 (Olivia Boyd 1)
……………..
Stalkers 3 (Alicia Martin 1, Shane Martin 1, Trent Stephenson 1)
drew with
Broom Invaders 3 (Ben Boyd 3)
……………..


Round 12 (13 January 2019)
……………..
Stalkers 4 (Shane Martin 2, Alicia Martin 1, Trent Stephenson 1)
defeated
Bears 2 (Bryce Marshall 1, Ash Grimmer 1)
……………..
Ramjets 4 (Dave Lamond 1, Olivia Boyd 1, Chris Sarlija 1, Maddie Boyd Hade 1)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 1 (Zac Brandon 1)
……………..
Broom Invaders 11 (Ben Boyd 6, Jose Ramirez 2, Nigel Banks 2, Casey Lucas 1)
defeated
Jetsons 0
……………..


Round 13 (20 January 2019)
……………..
Broom Invaders 3 (Nigel Banks 2, Ben Boyd 1)
defeated
Bears 0
……………..
Jetsons 2 (James Borrett 1, Dennis Bowden 1)
defeated
Thunderbirds 1 (Trina Dooley 1)
……………..
Alpine Dingoes 2 (Connor Brandon 1, Cisco Navidad 1)
defeated
Stalkers 1 (Trent Stephenson 1)
……………..


Round 14 (3 February 2019)
……………..
Alpine Dingoes 3 (Connor Brandon 1, Bridget Exposito 1, Cisco Navidad 1)
drew with
Jetsons 3 (Dave Williams 3)
……………..
Broom Invaders 8 (Jose Ramirez 3, Ben Boyd 2, Casey Lucas 2, Josh Gargiulo 1)
defeated
Ramjets 0
……………..
Bears 5 (Ash Grimmer 2, Bryce Marshall 1, Tom Skidmore 1, Steve Bahr 1)
defeated
Thunderbirds 1 (Eliza Roberts 1)
……………..


Round 15 (10 February 2019)
……………..
Stalkers 5 (Kirsty Martin 1, Alicia Martin 1, Lachlan Wisdom 1, Trent Stephenson 1, Chris Gonzalez 1)
defeated
Jetsons 1 (Leigh Pierce 1)
……………..
Alpine Dingoes 3 (Eric Usher 2, Zac Brandon 1)
defeated
Broom Invaders 0
…………….
Ramjets 4 (Chris Sarlija 2, Olivia Boyd 1, Travis Agerbeek 1)
defeated
Thunderbirds 2 (Johan van der Watt 2)
……………..


Back to Contents