Current season statistics

2019-20 Summer season

Weekly results Points table
Male goals & assists Female goals & assists
Goalkeeper shutouts MVP points
Results from previous rounds Game sheets

Weekly Results

Preliminary final (22 March 2020)
……………..
Thunderbirds 4 (Chris Lucas 2, Nigel Banks 1 (+1 O/T))
defeated
Broom Invaders 3 (Julian Luco 3)
……………..

Back to Contents


ACT Broomball Association ladder

final standings

Pl Won Lost Draw For Agst Pts
Stalkers 12 9 1 2 34 12 20
Broom Invaders 12 8 2 2 35 18 18
Thunderbirds 12 8 3 1 38 13 17
Bears 12 7 3 2 32 16 16
Jetsons 12 2 9 1 16 39 5
Alpine Dingoes 12 2 10 15 33 4
Ramjets 12 2 10 8 47 4

Back to Contents


Male goals and assists

Name Team Goals Name Team Assists
*Luco, Julian Broom Invaders 21 *Ramirez, Jose Broom Invaders 10
Lucas, Chris Thunderbirds 13 *Banks, Nigel Thunderbirds 9
Harkins, Michael Bears 12 *Martin, Shane Stalkers 8
Roberts, Josh Thunderbirds 12 Sarlija, Chris Stalkers 8
Martin, Shane Stalkers 10 Roberts, Josh Thunderbirds 7
Sarlija, Chris Stalkers 10 Lucas, Chris Thunderbirds 6
Banks, Nigel Thunderbirds 9 Grimmer, Ash Bears 5
Borrett, Layne Bears 7 Lucas, Cooper Thunderbirds 5
Lucas, Cooper Thunderbirds 7 Marshall, Bryce Bears 5
Boyd, Ben Broom Invaders 5 Borrett, James Jetsons 4
Grimmer, Ash Bears 5 Borrett, Layne Bears 4
Brandon, Zac Alpine Dingoes 4 Harkins, Michael Bears 4
Gordon, Phil Jetsons 4 MacNab, Stuart Broom Invaders 4
Marshall, Bryce Bears 4 Stephenson, Trent Jetsons 4
Stephenson, Trent Jetsons 4 Wisdom, Lachlan Stalkers 4
Wisdom, Lachlan Stalkers 4 Bahr, Steve Bears 3
Bahr, Steve Bears 2 Casey, Ian Alpine Dingoes 3
MacNab, Stuart Broom Invaders 2 Luco, Julian Broom Invaders 3
Politi, Michael Broom Invaders 2 Mutton, Chris Thunderbirds 3
Ramirez, Jose Broom Invaders 2 Agerbeek, Brodie Ramjets 2
Usher, Eric Alpine Dingoes 2 Agerbeek, Travis Ramjets 2
Agerbeek, Brodie Ramjets 1 Boyd, Ben Broom Invaders 2
Agerbeek, Jeremy Ramjets 1 Brandon, Connor Alpine Dingoes 2
Banks, Corey Ramjets 1 Brandon, Zac Alpine Dingoes 2
Barriera, Manny Alpine Dingoes 1 Buckler, Ben Bears 2
Brandon, Connor Alpine Dingoes 1 de Low, Alex Jetsons 2
Casey, Ian Alpine Dingoes 1 Politi, Michael Broom Invaders 2
de Low, Alex Jetsons 1 Skidmore, Tom Bears 2
Foley, Ryan Ramjets 1 Agerbeek, Jeremy Ramjets 1
Skidmore, Tom Bears 1 Barriera, Manny Alpine Dingoes 1
Usher, Lachlan Alpine Dingoes 1 Buttinshaw, Kai Ramjets 1
Foley, Ryan Ramjets 1
Gordon, Phil Jetsons 1
Lamond, Dave Ramjets 1
Petherbridge, Chris Jetsons 1

* Winners after regular season games

Back to Contents


Female goals and assists

Name Team Goals Name Team Assists
*Dooley, Maddie Jetsons 7 *Johnson, Natalie Thunderbirds 5
Boyd, Olivia Ramjets 4 *Martin, Alicia Stalkers 5
Martin, Alicia Stalkers 4 *Martin, Kirsty Stalkers 5
Martin, Kirsty Stalkers 4 Boyd Hade, Maddie Broom Invaders 3
Froome, Georgia Thunderbirds 3 Dooley, Maddie Jetsons 3
Ormiston, Sally Stalkers 3 Filardo, Jo Broom Invaders 3
Boyd Hade, Maddie Broom Invaders 2 Martin, Ash Stalkers 3
Tanner, Courtney Stalkers 2 Ormiston, Sally Stalkers 3
Close, Laura Bears 1 Parr, Katy Thunderbirds 3
Filardo, Jo Broom Invaders 1 Tanner, Courtney Stalkers 3
Hancock, Grace Bears 1 Taylor, Chantelle Bears 3
Johnson, Natalie Thunderbirds 1 Froome, Georgia Thunderbirds 2
Parr, Katy Thunderbirds 1 Ramirez, Michelle Broom Invaders 2
Boyd, Olivia Ramjets 1
Close, Laura Bears 1
Exposito, Bridget Alpine Dingoes 1
Hancock, Grace Bears 1
Humphries, Marguerite Jetsons 1
Jeffery, Linda Thunderbirds 1
Kukic, Mel Broom Invaders 1
Lucas, Casey Broom Invaders 1
Pierce, Leigh Jetsons 1

* Winners after regular season games

Back to Contents


Goalkeeper shutouts

Name Team Shutouts
Jeffery, Kevin Stalkers 4
Jeffery, Linda Thunderbirds 3
Davey, Seb Bears 2
Barriera, Ronan Alpine Dingoes 1
Geeves, Brenden Thunderbirds 1
Hay, Rob Broom Invaders 1
Leonard, Jamie Thunderbirds 1

Back to Contents


MVP points

* Published at end of season

Back to Contents


Results from previous rounds


Round 1 (3 November 2019)
……………..
Thunderbirds 3 (Katy Parr 1, Josh Roberts 1, Georgia Froome 1)
defeated
Broom Invaders 0
……………..
Bears 4 (Ash Grimmer 2, Bryce Marshall 1, Steve Bahr 1)
drew with
Jetsons 4 (Trent Stephenson 2, Maddie Dooley 2)
……………..
Stalkers 5 (Chris Sarlija 3, Lachlan Wisdom 1, Sally Ormiston 1)
defeated
Ramjets 2 (Brodie Agerbeek 1, Olivia Boyd 1)
……………..


Round 2 (10 November 2019)
……………..
Bears 5 (Michael Harkins 2, Layne Borrett 2, Ash Grimmer 1)
defeated
Ramjets 0
……………..
Broom Invaders 2 (Julian Luco 2)
defeated
Stalkers 0
……………..
Thunderbirds 3 (Chris Lucas 1, Nigel Banks 1, Natalie Johnson 1)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 0
……………..


Round 3 (17 November 2019)
……………..
Bears 3 (Layne Borrett 2, Michael Harkins 1)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 0
……………..
Ramjets 2 (Travis Agerbeek 1, Ryan Foley 1)
defeated
Jetsons 1 (Phil Gordon 1)
……………..
Stalkers 3 (Shane Martin 1, Lachlan Wisdom 1, Sally Ormiston 1)
defeated
Thunderbirds 1 (Cooper Lucas 1)
……………..


Round 4 (24 November 2019)
……………..
Broom Invaders 3 (Ben Boyd 2, Stuart MacNab 1)
defeated
Ramjets 1 (Corey Banks 1)
……………..
Bears 1 (Ash Grimmer 1)
defeated
Thunderbirds 0
……………..
Jetsons 4 (Maddie Dooley 2, Trent Stephenson 1, Phil Gordon 1)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 2 (Zac Brandon 1, Manny Barriera 1)
……………..


Round 5 (1 December 2019)
……………..
Alpine Dingoes 5
defeated
Ramjets 0 (Forfeited)
……………..
Broom Invaders 5
defeated
Jetsons 0 (Forfeited)
……………..
Stalkers 2 (Chris Sarlija 2)
drew with
Bears 2 (Bryce Marshall 1, Michael Harkins 1)
……………..


Round 6 (8 December 2019)
……………..
Thunderbirds 4 (Josh Roberts 2, Chris Lucas 1, Georgia Froome 1)
defeated
Jetsons 2 (Trent Stephenson 1, Maddie Dooley 1)
……………..
Stalkers 2 (Courtney Tanner 1, Chris Sarlija 1)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 1 (Ian Casey 1)
……………..
Broom Invaders 3 (Julian Luco 3)
defeated
Bears 2 (Michael Harkins 2)
……………..


Round 7 (15 December 2019)
……………..
Broom Invaders 6 (Julian Luco 3, Jose Ramirez 1, Maddie Boyd Hade 1, Michael Politi 1)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 1 (Lachlan Usher 1)
……………..
Thunderbirds 6 (Chris Lucas 4, Nigel Banks 1, Cooper Lucas 1)
defeated
Ramjets 0
……………..
Stalkers 2 (Kirsty Martin 1, Lachlan Wisdom 1)
defeated
Jetsons 0
……………..


Round 8 (12 January 2020)
……………..
Thunderbirds 3 (Chris Lucas 1, Josh Roberts 1, Georgia Froome 1)
drew with
Broom Invaders 3 (Julian Luco 3)
……………..
Stalkers 1 (Shane Martin 1)
defeated
Ramjets 0
……………..
Bears 2 (Michael Harkins 1, Layne Borrett 1)
defeated
Jetsons 1 (Phil Gordon 1)
……………..


Round 9 (19 January 2020)
……………..
Thunderbirds 3 (Chris Lucas 2, Nigel Banks 1)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 0
……………..
Bears 6 (Michael Harkins 2, Layne Borrett 2, Ash Grimmer 1, Steve Bahr 1)
defeated
Ramjets 0
……………..
Stalkers 2 (Kirsty Martin 1, Chris Sarlija 1)
drew with
Broom Invaders 2 (Julian Luco 1, Jo Filardo 1)
……………..


Round 10 (2 February 2020)
……………..
Jetsons 2 (Phil Gordon 1, Maddie Dooley 1)
defeated
Ramjets 1 (Olivia Boyd 1)
……………..
Stalkers 2 (Shane Martin 1, Chris Sarlija 1)
defeated
Thunderbirds 1 (Josh Roberts 1)
……………..
Bears 2 (Bryce Marshall 1, Michael Harkins 1)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 0
……………..


Round 11 (9 February 2020)
……………..
Alpine Dingoes 3 (Zac Brandon 2, Eric Usher 1)
defeated
Jetsons 0
……………..
Thunderbirds 2 (Nigel Banks 1, Cooper Lucas 1)
defeated
Bears 1 (Grace Hancock 1)
……………..
Broom Invaders 5 (Julian Luco 3, Jose Ramirez 1, Stuart MacNab 1)
defeated
Ramjets 0
……………..


Round 12 (16 February 2020)
……………..
Stalkers 3 (Shane Martin 2, Sally Ormiston 1)
defeated
Bears 0
……………..
Ramjets 2 (Olivia Boyd 2)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 1 (Zac Brandon 1)
……………..
Broom Invaders 3 (Ben Boyd 2, Michael Politi 1)
defeated
Jetsons 1 (Alex de Low 1)
……………..


Round 13 (23 February 2020)
……………..
Bears 4 (Michael Harkins 2, Tom Skidmore 1, Laura Close 1)
defeated
Broom Invaders 1 (Maddie Boyd Hade 1)
……………..
Thunderbirds 5 (Cooper Lucas 2, Josh Roberts 2, Nigel Banks 1)
defeated
Jetsons 1 (Maddie Dooley 1)
……………..
Stalkers 6 (Shane Martin 2, Alicia Martin 1, Kirsty Martin 1, Lachlan Wisdom 1, Chris Sarlija 1)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 1 (Connor Brandon 1)
……………..


Round 14 (1 March 2020)
……………..
Stalkers 6 (Shane Martin 3, Alicia Martin 1, Courtney Tanner 1, Chris Sarlija 1)
defeated
Jetsons 0
……………..
Broom Invaders 2 (Julian Luco 2)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 1 (Eric Usher 1)
……………..
Thunderbirds 7 (Josh Roberts 3, Chris Lucas 2, Nigel Banks 1, Cooper Lucas 1)
defeated
Ramjets 0
……………..


Semi finals (15 March 2020)
……………..
Stalkers 3 (Alicia Martin 2, Kirsty Martin 1 (O/T))
defeated
Broom Invaders 2 (Julian Luco 1, Ben Boyd 1)
……………..
Thunderbirds 3 (Nigel Banks 1, Cooper Lucas 1, Josh Roberts 1)
defeated
Bears 1 (Bryce Marshall 1)
……………..


Back to Contents>