Current season statistics

2021 Winter season

Weekly results Points table
Male goals & assists Female goals & assists
Goalkeeper shutouts MVP points
Results from previous rounds Game sheets

Weekly Results

Round 12 (8 August 2021)
……………..
Thunderbirds 10 (Josh Roberts 5, Chris Sarlija 3, Phil Gordon 2)
defeated
Broom Invaders 0
……………..
Stalkers 9 (Shane Martin 7, Kirsty Martin 1, Elizabeth Mutton 1)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 1 (Connor Brandon 1)
……………..

Back to Contents


ACT Broomball Association ladder

after round 12

Pl Won Lost Draw For Agst Pts
Thunderbirds 10 7 3 52 10 17
Ramjets 9 5 1 3 21 11 13
Stalkers 10 5 3 2 34 21 12
Alpine Dingoes 10 1 7 2 16 35 4
Broom Invaders 9 1 8 5 51 2

Back to Contents


Male goals and assists

Name Team Goals Name Team Assists
Martin, Shane Stalkers 17 Banks, Nigel Thunderbirds 11
Lucas, Chris Thunderbirds 12 Lucas, Chris Thunderbirds 10
Sarlija, Chris Thunderbirds 12 Martin, Shane Stalkers 6
Roberts, Josh Thunderbirds 9 Sarlija, Chris Thunderbirds 6
Banks, Nigel Thunderbirds 8 Wisdom, Lachlan Stalkers 6
Agerbeek, Brodie Ramjets 5 Marshall, Bryce Ramjets 5
Brandon, Connor Alpine Dingoes 4 Agerbeek, Brodie Ramjets 4
Brandon, Zac Alpine Dingoes 4 Gordon, Phil Thunderbirds 4
Gordon, Phil Thunderbirds 4 Harkins, Michael Ramjets 4
Skidmore, Tom Ramjets 4 Mutton, Chris Thunderbirds 4
Usher, Lachlan Alpine Dingoes 4 Brandon, Zac Alpine Dingoes 3
Harkins, Michael Ramjets 3 Burgess, Guy Alpine Dingoes 2
Agerbeek, Travis Ramjets 2 Lamond, Dave Ramjets 2
Lamond, Dave Ramjets 2 Usher, Lachlan Alpine Dingoes 2
Marshall, Bryce Ramjets 2 Agerbeek, Travis Ramjets 1
Mutton, Chris Thunderbirds 2 Brandon, Connor Alpine Dingoes 1
Wisdom, Lachlan Stalkers 2 Cole, Chris Ramjets 1
Burgess, Guy Alpine Dingoes 1 Hay, Rob Broom Invaders 1
Foley, Ryan Broom Invaders 1 Ramirez, Jose Broom Invaders 1
MacNab, Stuart Broom Invaders 1 Roberts, Josh Thunderbirds 1
Politi, Michael Broom Invaders 1 Skidmore, Tom Ramjets 1
Ramirez, Jose Broom Invaders 1
Stephenson, Trent Stalkers 1

Back to Contents


Female goals and assists

Name Team Goals Name Team Assists
Martin, Kirsty Stalkers 7 Martin, Alicia Stalkers 6
Martin, Alicia Stalkers 5 Brown, Samantha Alpine Dingoes 4
Johnson, Natalie Thunderbirds 3 Mutton, Elizabeth Stalkers 4
Brown, Samantha Alpine Dingoes 2 Martin, Kirsty Stalkers 3
Lamond, Debbie Ramjets 2 Johnson, Natalie Thunderbirds 2
Mutton, Elizabeth Stalkers 2 Parr, Katy Thunderbirds 2
Filardo, Jo Broom Invaders 1 Tanner, Courtney Stalkers 2
Froome, Georgia Thunderbirds 1 Froome, Georgia Thunderbirds 1
Johnson, Tamika Alpine Dingoes 1 Lamond, Debbie Ramjets 1
Parr, Katy Thunderbirds 1 Ormiston, Sally Stalkers 1
Reed, Kristie Ramjets 1 Ramirez, Michelle Broom Invaders 1

Back to Contents


Goalkeeper shutouts

Name Team Shutouts
Jeffery, Linda Thunderbirds 5
Agerbeek, Jeremy Ramjets 3
Throop, Meryia Stalkers 1

Back to Contents


MVP points

Published at end of season.

Back to Contents


Results from previous rounds

Round 1 (9 May 2021)
……………..
Alpine Dingoes 4 (Connor Brandon 2, Zac Brandon 1, Lachlan Usher 1)
drew with
Ramjets 4 (Dave Lamond 2, Brodie Agerbeek 1, Tom Skidmore 1)
……………..
Thunderbirds 2 (Chris Lucas 1, Nigel Banks 1)
defeated
Stalkers 1 (Kirsty Martin 1)
……………..


Round 2 (16 May 2021)
……………..
Thunderbirds 13 (Chris Lucas 4, Nigel Banks 4, Chris Sarlija 4, Katy Parr 1)
defeated
Broom Invaders 0
……………..
Stalkers 3 (Shane Martin 2, Alicia Martin 1)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 1 (Connor Brandon 1)
……………..


Round 3 (23 May 2021)
……………..
Alpine Dingoes 2 (Zac Brandon 1, Samantha Brown 1)
drew with
Thunderbirds 2 (Chris Lucas 1, Josh Roberts 1)
……………..
Ramjets 4 (Debbie Lamond 2, Travis Agerbeek 2)
defeated
Broom Invaders 0
……………..


Round 4 (6 June 2021)
……………..
Stalkers 7 (Shane Martin 3, Kirsty Martin 2, Alicia Martin 1, Lachlan Wisdom 1)
defeated
Broom Invaders 0
……………..
Thunderbirds 3 (Josh Roberts 2, Chris Mutton 1)
defeated
Ramjets 1 (Brodie Agerbeek 1)
……………..


Round 5 (20 June 2021)
……………..
Ramjets 2 (Bryce Marshall 1, Michael Harkins 1)
defeated
Stalkers 1 (Kirsty Martin 1)
……………..
Alpine Dingoes 4 (Lachlan Usher 2, Zac Brandon 1, Guy Burgess 1)
defeated
Broom Invaders 1 (Stuart MacNab 1)
……………..


Round 6 (27 June 2021)
……………..
Ramjets 2 (Brodie Agerbeek 1, Michael Harkins 1)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 0
……………..
Thunderbirds 8 (Chris Lucas 4, Chris Sarlija 2, Natalie Johnson 1, Phil Gordon 1)
defeated
Stalkers 3 (Shane Martin 1, Elizabeth Mutton 1, Trent Stephenson 1)
……………..


Round 7 (4 July 2021)
……………..
Thunderbirds 5 (Chris Sarlija 3, Chris Lucas 1, Chris Mutton 1)
defeated
Broom Invaders 0
……………..
Stalkers 4 (Shane Martin 2, Alicia Martin 1, Lachlan Wisdom 1)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 2 (Zac Brandon 1, Samantha Brown 1)
……………..


Round 8 (11 July 2021)
……………..
Thunderbirds 6 (Nigel Banks 3, Natalie Johnson 2, Chris Lucas 1)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 0
……………..
Ramjets 5 (Brodie Agerbeek 2, Bryce Marshall 1, Michael Harkins 1, Kristie Reed 1)
defeated
Broom Invaders 1 (Ryan Foley 1)
……………..


Round 9 (18 July 2021)
……………..
Stalkers 2 (Kirsty Martin 1, Alicia Martin 1)
defeated
Broom Invaders 1 (Jose Ramirez 1)
……………..
Thunderbirds 0
drew with
Ramjets 0
……………..


Round 10 (25 July 2021)
……………..
Ramjets 1 (Tom Skidmore 1)
drew with
Stalkers 1 (Alicia Martin 1)
……………..
Broom Invaders 2 (Jo Filardo 1, Michael Politi 1)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 1 (Lachlan Usher 1)
……………..


Round 11 (1 August 2021)
……………..
Ramjets 2 (Tom Skidmore 2)
defeated
Alpine Dingoes 1 (Tamika Johnson 1)
……………..
Thunderbirds 3 (Georgia Froome 1, Phil Gordon 1, Josh Roberts 1)
drew with
Stalkers 3 (Shane Martin 2, Kirsty Martin 1)
……………..


Back to Contents